Let the Madness Begin!

Let the Madness Begin!
foxhoven_celebration_(Colorado Rush alum Danielle Foxhoven hopes to lead No.1 seed Portland to their first National Championship since 2005)
Men's and Women's College tpurnaments are set to kick off this week and dozens of Rush Alumni are set to play with their respective teams. 
Women's tournament brackets are set and in Division I play, University of Portland Junior and Colorado Rush alum Danielle Foxhoven will enter the tournament as a No. 1 seed as will CO Rush alum Emmalie Pfankuch along with her team, North Carolina.
The Division I men's field will be announced next week. Several top teams including Louisville, Akron, UCLA, and Virginia all have Rush alums on their rosters.
To view the NCAA women's college brackets, please click here.
To see the Men's brackets for Divsion II and III, please click here.

Good luck to all Rush alums in the coming weeks of Tournament action!

Alaska Rush

Derya Kelter – Wisconsin – Div I

Alev Kelter – Wisconsin – Div I

Whitney Velez – Long Beach State – Div I

Maggie McGuire – San Diego – Div I

Carly Butcher – Southern California – Div I


Rush Pikes Peak
Emily Snowdon– Middle Tennessee – Div I

Lily Meisner – Morehead State – Div I

Kelsey Lang – Colorado School of Mines – Div II

Kat Murphy – Colorado School of Mines – Div II

Carolyn Simon – University of Tampa – Div II

Nicole Schumacher – Fort Lewis – Div II

Haley Holenga – Fort Lewis – Div II

Shea Haycock – Fort Lewis – Div II

Kaitlyn Berry – St. Rose – Div II



Alex Balcer – Long Beach State – Div I

Karina Camacho – Long Beach State – Div I

Avery Dellheim – Memphis – Div I


Florida Rush

Kaylee Magamoll – UCF – Div I


Iowa Rush

Megan Fuller – Ohio State – Div I

Mackenzie Misel - Minnesota - Div I

Chelsea Phillips - Graceland College - NAIA


Virginia Rush

ODU - Newton, Vaughn, VanDyke
UVa - TJ Cyrus, Trey Saunders
MD - J Cyrus
Coastal Carolina - Gresalfi
College of Charleston - Brittan, Flahtley
VA Wesleyan - Myrdal
Akron - Diaz

VA Tech - Johnson
UVa - Carr
Amherst - Abrahams
Lynchburg - Bergen
Swathmore - Spiegel
Hofstra - Kearns


Oregon Rush

Francy Grater – University of Redlands (CA) – Div III

Elliott Plummer – Cal State Chico – Men’s DII


Colorado Rush

Callie Hancock – Fresno State – Div I
Krissy Tribbett – Penn State – Div I

Brooke Hickerson – San Diego – Div I

Danielle Foxhoven – Portland – Div I

Morgan Kennedy – UNC Greensboro – Div I

Jacy Drobney – Oregon State – Div I

Amanda Collins – New Mexico – Div I

Stephanie Rowe – New Mexico – Div I

Brittany Kerridge – Southern Cal – Div I

Emmalie Pfankuch – North Carolina – Div I

Megan McCain – BYU Hawaii – Div II

Molly Harpster – St. Rose – Div II

Savanna Hanson – Seattle Pacific – Div II

Marissa Davis - Regis - Div II

Nick Morabito - Regis - Div II Men's

Garrett Seitz - Regis - Div II Men's


Texas Rush

Sean Helster - Colorado School of Mines - Div II Men's