Rush Soccer | The Largest Youth Soccer Club in the World

International Teams from Merida Rush (Mexico), Honduras Rush and Peru Rush arrive in Colorado for this weekends Denver Cup. Good luck in America!  ***  U15 Rush Select Girls preparing for Germany/Holland Trip in mid August  ***  Players from Colorado and Texas Rush to compete in the U20 World Cup in Canada starting August 5th.

Region II Homepage

Print

2014 - The 2014 Region II Competition is set to take place June 21-25 in Beavercreek, Ohio. 
Qualifying teams: 
Iowa: U13G, U14G, U17G, U18G
Kansas: U15G, U18B 
Wisconsin: U15B
Michigan Northville: U14G 

DAY I – June 21st

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00AM

22

WI 15B

Ohio Galaxies Elite (OH-S)

 L 3-2

0-1-0 

9:30AM

17

IA 13G

Michigan Hawks (MI)

 L 4-1

0-1-0 

10:00AM

11

IA 17G

Javanon 97 Black (KY)

W 1-0 

1-0-0 

12:00PM

20

KS 18B

Force FC Black (MI)

W 2-1

1-0-0 

2:00PM

16

MI-N 14G

Minneapolis United Inferno(MN)

 W 2-1

1-0-0 

2:00PM

8

KS 15G

NSA Rockets (IL)

 W 1-0

1-0-0 

4:00PM

14

IA 14G

DASC Black (SD)

 W 1-0

1-0-0 

4:00PM

1

IA 18G

FC United Select (IL)

 T 1-1

0-0-1 

DAY II – June 22nd

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00AM

1

IA 18G

KHA Red (OH-S)

L 2-0 

0-1-1

9:30AM

17

IA 14G

LSC EGA Maroon (NE)

W 2-1

2-0-0 

10:00AM

2

WI 15B

MTA 99 (MN)

W 3-1 

1-1-0 

11:00AM

15

MI-N 14G

Indiana Invaders Black (IN)

W 2-0 

2-0-0 

12:00PM

11

IA 17G

SD United Legacy (SD)

W 3-0 

2-0-0 

2:00PM

19

KS 18B

FC United Select (IL)

W 7-1 

2-0-0 

2:00PM

15

IA 13G

North Shore United (WI)

L 2-1

0-2-0 

4:00PM

8

KS 15G

Cleveland FC (OH-N)

L 0-1 

1-1-0 

DAY III – June 23rd

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00AM

1

WI 15B

Michigan Wolves (MI)

L 3-0 

0-3-0e

8:00AM

15

IA 13G

Campton United Navy (IL)

 L 2-0

0-3-0e

9:30AM

18

MI-N 14G

Cleveland FC (OH-N)

L 3-2 

2-0-1e

10:00AM

7

KS 15G

SC Waukesha Blue (WI)

T 0-0 

1-1-1e 

11:00AM

16

IA 14G

CUP Gold (OH-S)

L 4-0 

2-0-1e

12:00PM

20

KS 18B

St. Croix (MN)

T 2-2

2-0-1e 

2:00PM

11

IA 17G

Kings Hammer Academy(OH-S)

 W 4-0

3-0-0* 

4:00PM

1

IA 18G

DASC Black (SD)

W 4-0 

1-1-1e 

e-eliminated
*-advanceds to semi-finals

DAY IV – June 24th

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00AM

10

IA 17G

NSA Jaguars (IL)

L 2-0

 


2013 - The 2013 Region II Competition is set to take place June 22-26 in Des Moines, Iowa. 

Qualifying teams: 
Iowa: U13G, U16G, U18G
Kansas: U14G, U17G 
Wisconsin: U15G, U17G
Michigan Northville: U16G 

Schedule/Standings

DAY I – June 22nd

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00AM

C 9

IA 18G

FC United Select (IL)

L 1-0

0-1-0

9:30AM

HV 19

IA 13G

DASC Black (SD)

W 3-0

1-0-0

10:00AM

C 6

IA 16G

Eclipse Elite (IL)

L 2-1 

0-1-0

10:00AM

C 8

MI-N 16G

NSA Jaguars (IL)

L 2-1 

0-1-0 

12:00PM

C 7

KS 17G

SWISA Crush (IN)

W 2-0

1-0-0 

12:30PM

HV 18

KS 14G

NSA Rockets (IL)

L 2-0

0-1-0 

2:00PM

C 8

WI 17G

MI Gators FC (MI)

L 6-1 

0-1-0 

4:00PM

HV 19

WI 15G

KHA Red (OH-S)

T 2-2

0-0-1 

DAY II – June 23rd

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

10:00AM

HV 20

WI 15G

Minneapolis United (MN)

 W 1-0

 1-0-1

10:00AM

C 7

KS 17G

Iowa City Alliance (IA)

L 2-0

 1-1-0

12:00PM

C 8

WI 17G

Lexington FC (KY)

L 5-1 

 0-2-0

1:30PM

HV 18

KS 14G

Toro Galacticos (NE)

T 0-0

 0-1-1

2:00PM

C 10

IA 18G

Sporting Blue Valley (KS)

L 6-0

0-2-0 

4:00PM

C 5

IA 16G

United FC Red (WI)

W 4-0 

1-1-0 

4:00PM

C 7

MI-N 16G

Fort Wayne Fever (IN)

W 4-1 

 1-1-0

4:30PM

HV 18

IA 13G

Carmel United (IN)

L 5-1 

1-1-0 

DAY III – June 24th

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

12:00PM

C 7

WI 17G

Academy United (IL)

L 4-0 

0-3-0 

8:00AM

HV 17

IA 13G

LSC EGA Maroon (NE)

L 4-1

1-2-0 

8:00AM

C 6

IA 16G

Javanon Black (KY)

W 4-2 

2-1-0 

8:00AM

C 8

MI-N 16G

Kings Hammer (OH-S)

W 1-0 

2-1-0 

8:00AM

C 10

IA 18G

Blast FC (OH-S)

L 4-2

0-3-0 

9:30AM

HV 17

KS 14G

Cup Crew Jrs. (OH-S)

T 0-0

0-1-2 

2:00PM

HV 20

WI 15G

KFJ Premier (KY)

L 2-0 

1-1-1

2:00PM

C 7

KS 17G

Gretna Prima (NE)

L 3-1 

1-2-0 

NATIONAL SPONSORS
FAN STORE
Create Your Own Rush Fan Gear
PARTNERSHIPS

   Digital Banner Brazuca 160x600 Reveal