Rush Soccer | The Largest Youth Soccer Club in the World

International Teams from Merida Rush (Mexico), Honduras Rush and Peru Rush arrive in Colorado for this weekends Denver Cup. Good luck in America!  ***  U15 Rush Select Girls preparing for Germany/Holland Trip in mid August  ***  Players from Colorado and Texas Rush to compete in the U20 World Cup in Canada starting August 5th.

Texas Rush Announces Signing Class

Print

rush-news-3The Woodlands, Texas (May 5, 2011) – The Texas Rush Soccer Club of The Woodlands, Texas, a  

nationally recognized professional soccer club for boys and girls, is extremely proud to announce the  

scholarships/commitments of the following people with major colleges and universities across the country.  

Amanda Fox – Stephen F. Austin University, NCAA Div. I (Southland Conference) ­ U17 Nike Girls  

Jasmine Chips – University of Texas at Dallas, NCAA Div. III (American Southwest Conference) ­ U17  

Nike Girls  

Laura Kemp – Oklahoma Christian University, NAIA (Sooner Athletic Conference) ­ U18 Nike Girls  

Kellee Jones – Adam State, NCAA Div. II (Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference) ­ U18 Nike Girls  

Kelsey Pope – University of Mobile, NAIA – (Southern States Athletic Conference) ­ U17 Nike Girls  

Elizabeth Butler ­ University of Wyoming, NCAA Div I. (Mountain West Conference) U17G Nike Girls  

Elliot McGilbra – West Point, NCAA Div. I (Patriot League) ­ U18 USSDA Boys    

Dominique Martinez ­ Austin College, NCAA Div. III (Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference) – U17  

Nike Girls  

Tommy Johnson – Dartmouth College, NCAA Div. I (Ivy League) ­ U18 USSDA Boys  

Tony Black  West Point, NCAA Div. I (Patriot League) ­ U18 USSDA Boys  

Daniel Graham ­ Austin College, NCAA Div. III (Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference) – U18 Nike  

Boys  

Joey Schweser ­ Concordia University, NCAA Div. III (American Southwest Conference) – U18 Nike Boys  

Matt Ruhe ­ Concordia University, NCAA Div. III (American Southwest Conference) – U18 Nike Boys  

Daniel Espindola ­ Concordia University, NCAA Div. III (American Southwest Conference) – U18 Nike  

Boys  

Ryan Jones ­ Southwestern University, NCAA Div. III (Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference) – U18  

Nike Boys  

Mike Perri ­ Southwestern University, NCAA Div. III (Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference) – U18 Nike  

Boys  

Blake Talbot ­ University of Texas­Tyler, NCAA Div. III (American Southwest Conference) – U18 Nike  

Boys  

Jarrod Webb ­ University of Texas­Tyler, NCAA Div. III (American Southwest Conference) – U18 Nike  

Boys  

Nate Fagnant – Mary Hardin ­ Baylor, NCAA Div. III (American Southwest Conference) – U18 Nike Boys  

Kevin Alvarenga – University of Houston Baptist Uni versity, NCAA Div. 1 (Great West Conference) – U18  

USSDA Boys  

Jack Hayes ­ Lyon University, NAIA (Tran South Athletic Conference) – U18 USSDA Boys  

Reece Akers – Manhattan College, NCAA Div. 1 (Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference) – U18 USSDA Boys  

Colby Case – Belhaven University, NAIA (Southern States Athletic Conference) – U18 USSDA Boys  

Josh Barrera ­ Mississippi College, NCAA Div. III (American Southwest Conference) – U18 USSDA Boys  

Cameron Niccum – West Point, NCAA Div. I (Patriot League) – U16 USSDA Boys  

Darwin Juarez – University of the Incarnate Word, NCAA Div. II (Lone Star Conference) – U18 USSDA  

Boys  

Jose Gonzalez ­ San Jacinto Junior College, (NJCAA) – U18 USSDA Boys  

Esteban Fernandez – Concordia University, NCAA Div. III (American Southwest Conference) – U18 Nike  

Boys  

 

NATIONAL SPONSORS
FAN STORE
Create Your Own Rush Fan Gear
PARTNERSHIPS

   Digital Banner Brazuca 160x600 Reveal