Rush Soccer | The Largest Youth Soccer Club in the World

Rush Select Teams Announced

Print

 


(11.17.10)
dsc_1346(Rush President Tim Schulz and Rush Technical Director Andrew Kummer talk to the 2009 PDT Select Teams)

We would like to congratulate all of our Rush players that have been selected to represent the Rush at the Presidents Day Tournament in Phoenix, AZ this coming February.  Below please find the list of players and coaches chosen for the Rush Select Teams.

 

 

 

 

The coaches for the age groups are as follows:

Technical Director:  Andrew Kummer
Lead Coach:  Nik Penn (PP)
U13 Boys:  Dave Dengerink (TX), Ross Paule (TN)
U13 Girls:  Nik Penn (PP), Chris Panayiotou (WI)
U14 Boys:  Hugo Diaz (CO),  Danny Van Mol (WI)
U14 Girls:  Matt Mittelstaedt (AR), Ben Fernie (TX)
U15 Boys:  Steve Quinones (CO), Eli Ulvi (OR)
U15 Girls:  John O’Sullivan (OR), Jeremy Bernard (AR) 

U13 Boys

HI            Trey Curet
HI            Blaysen Terukina
MI            Nick Toupin
MI            Ben Eithier
NM            Marcos Lucero
NM            Miguel Lucero
NM            Zechariah Meddleton
NM            Joe Ortiz
NM            Sergio Rivas
OR            Zach Emerson
OR            Samual Buzzas
PP            Nick Cullen
PP            Mario Mandel
PP            Dylan Greco
PP            Ryan Moldenhauser
TN            Michael Swift
TN            Jack Sckahan
TN            Hayden Whitley

 

U13 Girls

CO            Amanda Lopez
CO            Delainee Evans
CO            Jamie Brunworth
CO            Cydney Billups
CO            Tori Glavin
FL             Samantha Broshures
HI              Nikki Suwa
HI              Breanne Ihara
HI              Kylie Louis
HI              Ali Lorenzo
IA              Meg Brandt
OR            Taryn Poole
OR            Christina Edwards
OR            Mikala Marquis
TN            Jade Pearce
TX            Gracie Piper

 

U14 Boys

CO            Nathan Schmetter
CO            Noah Chapleski
CO            Victor Rolph
CO            Kyle Ericson
FL            Johnny Nartowicz
FL            Fernando Galvis
FL            Maiorov Phillip
GA            Diego Ruiz
GA            Dannill Tristen
HI            Jonathan Finucane
NM            Teriq Canales
NM            Marcus Reid
NM            Eli Meddleton
OR            Eli Kilmer
WI            Roger Waleffe
WI            Teon Fountain

 

U14 Girls

AR            Marin Carter
CO            Kayla Hill
CO            Taylor Burton
CO            Max Flom
FL            Rachel Denhof
FL            Angel Campbell
IA            Maggie Boelman
IA            Caroline Buelt
MI            Emily Marsh
MI            Alana Dorfstatter
MI            Gabbie Mencotti
MI            Karen Lovelace
OR            Marina Johannenson
OR            Megan Buzzas
TN            Natasha Davenport
VA            Alex Connell

 

U15 Boys

COamp;nbsp;           AJ Fuller
CO            Spencer Goldstein
FL            Christopher Poucher
FL            Bentham, Johnathon
OR            Logan Riemhofer
OR            Eli Warmenhoven
OR            Hudson Newell
PP            Jacob Calhoun
PP            Klinton Spencer
PP            Amon Frazier
TN            Geoffrey Dee
TN            Daniel Rutter
TN            Eli Benedetti
TN            Nathan Ledbury

 

U15 Girls

HI            Jahna Tacson
HI            Alisha Miyashiro
HI            Brooke Yoshimura
IA            Kasey Hurt
IA            Rachel McCloskey
OR            Andrea Theriau
OR            Zoe Higgins
OR            Shannon Patterson
OR            Natalie Ambrose
OR            Lauren Schweitzer
OR            Delaney Crook
OR            Hadlie Plummer
OR            Rachel Estopare
PP            Michelle Coleman
TX            Carmen Webster
WI            Emily Mouille
WI            Haley Burns

NATIONAL SPONSORS
FAN STORE
Create Your Own Rush Fan Gear
PARTNERSHIPS

   Digital Banner Brazuca 160x600 Reveal