Rush Soccer | The Largest Youth Soccer Club in the World

International Teams from Merida Rush (Mexico), Honduras Rush and Peru Rush arrive in Colorado for this weekends Denver Cup. Good luck in America!  ***  U15 Rush Select Girls preparing for Germany/Holland Trip in mid August  ***  Players from Colorado and Texas Rush to compete in the U20 World Cup in Canada starting August 5th.

Rush Select Ready for PDT

Print

02.21.11 -_u13_boys_pdt_champs_1Nine Rush Select teams are set to head to Phoenix, Arizona this weekend for the prestigious President's Day Tournament (PDT). At the 2011 event, for the first time Rush Select won the tournament! In fact, two different teams (U13B - pictured, and U16G) won their respective groups with a third team (U15G) finishing in second place (despite a crippling bout of food poisioning.) The boys are back to defend their crown competing at the U14 level.

Select Teams will compete at U13, U14, U15 and U16 on both the Boys and girls sides. The U13 boys will actually have two teams competing due to great depth at that age group. 

Rushsoccer.com will have coverage from Phoenix with scores and updates throughout the tournament. Check out the schedule here and view the Select Rosters below.

G13 Select

 

 

 

Coaches

Stuart Fitzsimmons (TX)

Dan Highstead (PP)

 

Kelsey Brann (TX)

Taryn DeLayne Poole (OR)

Kristin Reikersdorfer (WI)

Theresa (Tess) Boade (CO)

Camryn Dyke (CO)

Abi Janszen (TX)

Tayla Wheeler (OR)

Katie Lawrence (TX)

Hailey Sophia Gross (AK)

Izzy DePinto (CO)

Caleigh Michael (CO)

Sofia Weiner (CO)

Molly Ballinger (CO)

Kimberly Rodriguez (TX)

Lacey Adye (OR)

Briana Woodall (TX)

Amanda Porter (CO)

 

 

 

G14 Select

 

 

 

Coaches

Nik Penn (PP)

Chris Panayiotou (WI)

 

Amidee Colleknon (OR)

Monica Dallacasa (TX)   

Christina Edwards  (OR)

Ann-Marie Jaworski  (IA)

Catie McDonald  (NM)

Gracie Piper  (TX)

Meg Brandt  (IA)

Jade Pearce  (TN)

Cailla Fabro (HI)

Corinne Burns (NY)

Abigail Dolgos  (NY)

Nicky Suwa (NY)

Emily Krogman (WI)

Jamie Brunworth (CO) 

Sommer Stanley (TX) 

Kari Adams (HI)

G15 Select

 

 

 

Coaches

Matt Mittelstaedt (AR)

 Russell Finch (GA)

 

Alana Dorfstatter (MI)

 Emily Marsh (MI)

 Karen Lovelace (MI)

Gabbi Mencotti (MI)

Marina Johannesen (OR)

 Caroline Buelt (IA)

 Natasha Davenport (TN)

 Ali Robinson (TX)

 Megan Buzzas (OR)

Marin Carter (AR)

Samantha Schoppy (GA)

 Teeghan Tvedt (WI)

 Maggie Boelman (IA)

Cydney Skinner (PP)

 

 

G16 Select

 

 

 

Coaches

Ben John (WI)

Andrew Kewley (CO)

 

Brooke Yoshimura (HI)

Rachel Estopare (OR)

Delaney Crook (OR)

Jamie Weiss (CO)

Natalie Ambrose (OR)

Shannon Patterson (OR)

Emily Mouille (WI)

Halle Boyer (IA)

Sarah Brandt (IA)

Liv Miller (CO)

Hadlie Plummer (OR)

Carmen Webster (TX)

Alisha Miyashiro (HI)

Zoe Higgins (OR)

Emily Feltes (IA)

Amanda Ortiz (TN)

B13 Select Machin

 

 

 

Coaches

Andy Machin (WA)

Mike Piserchio (CO)

 

Ryan Wilson (CO)

Lars Helleren (WA)

Mikey Alonso (OR)

Sam Alvarez (PP)

Matthew Trautmann (FL)

Dehai Abraham (FL)

Brian Huynh (WA)

Chay Mattos (HI)

Ryan Crowley (CO)

Christopher Jenkins (HI)

Nathan Redd (WA)

Cameron Unk (CO)

Hayden Yezak (TX)

Shandon Hopeau (HI)

Jack O’Brian (CO)

 

B13 Select Lux

 

 

 

Coaches

Brian Lux (PP)

Lucas Kim (SOC)

 

Thomas Martin

Andrew Efaw

Phillip Gustafson

Joe Kempin

Mack Van der Velde  

David Solis

Griffin King

Blair Hayden

Cameron Kratt (PP)

Luke Oberto   

Sam Sketers

Jacob Suppiah

Hunter Wiebel  

Jordan Osborne

Zak Kulphongpatana

Trevor Piel

B14 Select

 

 

 

Coaches

David Dengerink (TX)

Alex Cardenas  (TX)

 

Nick Cullen (PP)

Payton Miller (TX)

Marcos Lucero (NM) 

Jesse Riggs (VA)

Zech Meddleton (NM)

Sergio Rivas (NM)

Michael Swift (TN)

Sean Halverson (PP)

Kiko Macias (NM)

Joe Oritz (NM)

Jeron Cunningham (HI)

Dylan Greco (PP)

Nick Toupin (MI)

 Enrico Sanchez (NM)

Ryan Moldenhauser  (PP)

 

Hunter Hayden  (TX)

Robert Frusina (TX)

Miguel Lucero (NM)

 

B15 Select

 

 

 

Coaches

Nathan Hunt (AK)

Laila Modi (AZ)

 

Daniel Wilson

Jonathan Finucan (HI)

Owen Lawrence (TX)

Hayden Schmidt (WA)

Santiago Torres (NM)

Doyle Lang (MI)

Phillip Mairov (FL)

Josh Varela (KS)

Ty Belton-Byce (WI)

Johnny Nartowicz (FL)

Chris Holmes (AR)

Ryan Williams (HI)

Ryan Kenyon (PP)

Sean Surtees (WI)

Zachary Ferguson (KS)

Takeo Nystrom (WA)

B16 Select

 

 

 

Coaches

Eli Ulvi (OR)

Espen Hosien (PP)

 

Ryan Dickerson (KS)

Alvaro Saldana (HI)

Daniel Rutter (TN)

Alexander Arnis (OR)

Brian Ness (KS)

Chase Clack (TN)

Alex Steen (GA)

Taylor Wiebke (KS)

Jonathon Bentham (FL)

Thomas Guthrie (KS)

Devin Feane (VA)

Juan Luis Solario (GA)

Victor Rivera (GA)

Patrick Rydberg (KS)

Clay Haag (KS)

Kolby Versage (VA)

NATIONAL SPONSORS
FAN STORE
Create Your Own Rush Fan Gear
PARTNERSHIPS

   Digital Banner Brazuca 160x600 Reveal