Rush Soccer | The Largest Youth Soccer Club in the World

International Teams from Merida Rush (Mexico), Honduras Rush and Peru Rush arrive in Colorado for this weekends Denver Cup. Good luck in America!  ***  U15 Rush Select Girls preparing for Germany/Holland Trip in mid August  ***  Players from Colorado and Texas Rush to compete in the U20 World Cup in Canada starting August 5th.

Region IV Homepage

Print

Welcome to the home page for Rush at Far West Regionals. Traditionally, Rush teams in the Far West Region have had the most success including several National Championship teams coming from the region. 

2014 - The 2014 Far West Regional Competition will take place June 16-22 in Albuquerque, New Mexico. After a down year in 2013, Rush got back to the Top of Region IV as the U12 girls from Colorado were crowned Regional Champions. Last time regionals were held in Albuquerque, the U16 CO Rush behind PSG Pro Lindsey Horan won Regionals. The U19 boys from New Mexico lost that year in the final. Both U19 NM Teams this year are strong and hope to be holding the trohpy come June 22.

Qualifying teams:
Alaska: U15G, U12B,
Hawaii: U13G, U14B, U15B, U16B, U17B
Idaho: U15B
New Mexico: U13G, U14G, U18G, U19G, U14B, U19B

Schedule/Standings

DAY I – June 16th

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00AM

12

ID 15B

WPFC Black (WA)

T 1-1 

0-0-1 

8:00AM

22

HI 13G

Real National (CO)

W 1-0 

 1-0-0

9:30AM

16

AK 12B

Surf Academy (CA-S)

 L 14-0

 0-1-0

9:30AM

22

NM 13G

Beach Black (CA-S)

 L 4-1

 0-1-0

10:00AM

13

HI 15B

Scottsdale Blackhawks (AZ)

 T 1-1

0-0-1 

10:00AM

4

NM 18G

La Roca Premier (UT)

W 3-2 

1-0-0 

11:00AM

22

HI 14B

BNSC Arsenal (ID)

L 4-0 

0-1-0 

12:00PM

8

HI 16B

Eastside FC (WA)

L 0-1 

0-1-0 

2:00PM

15

AK 15G

Beach FC Black (CA-S)

 L 3-0

0-1-0 

2:00PM

1

HI 17B

Jackson Hole Soccer (WY)

 W 4-2

1-0-0 

2:00PM

21

NM 14B

Futbolito Grande Sports (AZ)

L 5-1 

0-1-0 

2:00PM

13

NM 19B

LVSA Red (NV)

 T 3-3

0-0-1 

3:30PM

20

NM 14G

FC Nova Elite (ID)

 W 4-2

1-0-0 

4:00PM

1

NM 19G

Marin FC Blue (CA-N)

W 5-0

1-0-0 

DAY II – June 17th

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00AM

17

AK 12B

FC Golden State PDA (CA-S)

L 8-0

0-2-0 

8:00AM

14

HI 15B

La Roca (UT)

T 2-2

0-0-2 

8:00AM

3

NM 18G

Lamorinda (CA-N)

W 3-2 

2-0-0*

9:30AM

21

HI 13G

Beach Black (CA-S)

T 1-1

1-0-1 

9:30AM

20

NM 13G

Real National (CO)

L 6-0

0-2-0 

10:00AM

7

HI 16B

Classic FC Toros (NM)

L 2-1

0-2-0 

10:00AM

11

ID 15B

Pateadores (CA-S)

T 1-1

0-0-2 

11:00AM

22

NM 14B

SC Del Sol (AZ)

L 4-1 

0-2-0

12:00PM

11

AK 15G

Ahwatukee White (AZ)

L 7-0

0-2-0

12:00PM

1

HI 17B

Fullerton Rangers (CA-S)

L 3-0

1-1-0 

12:30PM

21

HI 14B

SJ Earthquakes Acad. (CA-N)

 L 3-0

0-2-0 

4:00PM

9

NM 19B

Pride Elite (CO)

W 6-0

1-0-1 

4:00PM

4

NM 19G

Rio Rapids SC (NM)

W 3-0

2-0-0 *

5:00PM

21

NM 14G

Arizona Arsenal Premier (AZ)

T 1-1

1-0-1 

*advance to knockout rounds Friday 

DAY III – June 18th

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00AM

21

HI 13G

New Mexico Rush (NM)

W 4-0 

 2-0-1*

8:00AM

21

NM 13G

Hawaii Rush (HI)

L 4-0

0-3-0e

8:00AM

14

ID 15B

Capital FC Timbers (OR)

L 3-1

0-1-2e

9:30AM

19

AK 12B

PacNW Maroon (WA)

L 6-0

0-3-0e 

10:00AM

15

AK 15G

Westside Timbers (OR)

L 3-1

0-3-0e

10:00AM

12

HI 15B

Heat FC (NV)

W 2-1 

1-0-2*

10:00AM

1

HI 17B

West Coast FC (CA-S)

L 1-0 

1-2-0e  

12:30PM

22

NM 14B

La Roca Premier (UT)

T 1-1 

0-2-1e

2:00PM

8

HI 16B

Sparta Premier (UT)

L 1-0

 0-3-0e  

2:00PM

4

NM 18G

Broomfield Blast Red (CO)

W 2-0 

3-0-0*

2:00PM

13

NM 19B

SC Del Sol (AZ)

W 3-1 

2-0-1* 

3:30PM

22

HI 14B

Santa Clara Sporting (CA-N)

L 3-1 

0-3-0e

5:00PM

19

NM 14G

Utah FC Premier (UT)

T 1-1 

 1-0-2*  

NM 19G

Did not play

 *advance to knockout rounds Friday
e- eliminated from tournament 

DAY IV – June 20th

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00AM

15

HI 15B

Pateadores SD (CA-S)

L 7-1

 

10:00AM

12

NM 18G

NW Nationals Red (WA)

L 2-0 

 

12:00PM

7

NM 14G

La Roca Premier (UT)

L 2-1

 

12:00PM

15

NM 19B

Valparaiso United (AZ)

W 1-0*

 

12:00PM

17

NM 19G

Players SC (NV)

W 5-1*

2:00PM

5

HI 13G

Eastside Timbers (OR)

W 1-0 

 

DAY V – June 21st

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00AM

15

HI 13G

Heat FC (NV)

L 2-1 PK 

 


DAY VI – June 22nd - FINALS

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00AM

2

NM 19G

Legends FC  (CA-S)

 L 6-2

 

9:15AM

9

NM 19B

Alum Rock Tigres (CA-N)

L 5-2 

 



PAST YEARS RESULTS

2013 2012 2011 2010
Schedule/Standings Schedule/Standings Schedule/Standings Schedule/Standings
Media Media Media

2013 - The 2013 Far West Regional Competition is set to take place June 17-23 at the Waipio Peninsula Soccer Complex in Honolulu, Hawaii. Results will be updated during the event.

Qualifying teams: (Not all qualifying teams will be partcipating in Hawaii) 
Alaska: 14G, 17B.
Colorado: U12G, U15B.
Hawaii: U19G, U13G, U12G, U14B, U13B, U18B, U17B, U19B.
Idaho: U14G, U14B, U19B.
New Mexico: U19B, U18B, U17G, U15B, U14B, U14G, U15G, U16G, U13G.
Pikes Peak: U18B.
Washington: U14B.

Schedule/Standings

DAY I – June 17th

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00AM

W-15

AK 17B

Sparta Premier (UT)

L 4-1

0-1-0 

8:00AM

W-4

HI 13B

SC Del Sol (AZ)

L 9-1 

0-1-0 

8:00AM

W-19

HI 18B

Inter FC (UT)

L 4-0 

0-1-0 

8:00AM

W-10

NM 15B

Riggers Alaka’i (HI)

W 2-0 

1-0-0 

8:00AM

W-5

NM 18B

Albion USA (CA-S)

L 1-0 

0-1-0 

8:00AM

W-6

PP 18B

Peninsula Extreme (CA-N)

W 3-1 

1-0-0 

10:00AM

W-10

CO 15B

Pateadores (CA-S)

L 1-0 

0-1-0 

10:00AM

W-14

NM 16B

Carlsbad Elite (CA-S)

L 3-0

0-1-0 

10:00AM

W-18

HI 17B

Fram Premier (CA-S)

L 2-0 

0-1-0 

11:00AM

W-21

HI 14B

Mt. Hamilton PAC (CA-N)

T 1-1 

0-0-1 

11:00AM

W-22

NM 14B

Pateadores (CA-S)

L 1-0 

0-1-0 

12:00PM

W-9

HI 13G

CISC Velocity Blue (AK)

W 9-0 

1-0-0 

12:00PM

W-19

NM 15G

Albion USA (CA-S)

L 6-0 

0-1-0 

12:00PM

W-15

NM 17G

HSC Bulls (HI)

L 3-0

0-1-0 

2:00PM

W-21

AK 14G

Eastside FC (WA)

L 3-0 

0-1-0 

2:00PM

W-2

CO 12G

Sparta Premier (UT)

T 1-1 

0-0-1 

2:00PM

W-10

HI 19G

Novato United (CA-N)

W 4-2 

1-0-0

3:30PM

W-3

HI 12G

Heat FC (NV)

T 1-1 

0-0-1 

3:30PM

W-4

NM 13G

San Diego Surf White (CA-S)

L 6-1 

0-1-0 

3:30PM

W-22

NM 14G

FC Warriors Blue (NV)

W 2-1 

1-0-0 

4:00PM

W-17

HI 19B

Cal South (CA-S)

L 3-0 

0-1-0 

4:00PM

W-16

ID 19B

Sereno White (AZ)

T 1-1 

0-0-1 

4:00PM

W-12

WA 14G

Pride Predators (CO)

L 1-0

0-1-0 

DAY II – June 18th

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00AM

W-10

CO 15B

Riggers Alaka’i (HI)

W 2-1

1-1-0 

8:00AM

W-12

NM 16B

Washington Premier (WA)

L 2-0 

0-2-0

8:00AM

W-16

HI 17B

Pride Predators (CO)

L 3-0 

0-2-0

9:30AM

W-22

HI 13B

Rangers FC (UT)

L 2-1

0-2-0

10:00AM

W-18

AK 17B

FC Phoenix Academy (AZ)

L 7-1

0-2-0

10:00AM

W-6

HI 18B

Storm Copa (CO)

L 6-1 

0-2-0 

10:00AM

W-9

NM 15B

Crossfire Premier (WA)

L 3-2

1-1-0 

10:00AM

W-20

NM 18B

Peninsula Extreme (CA-N)

L 3-1 

0-2-0 

10:00AM

W-19

PP 18B

Albion USA (CA-S)

L 4-2 

1-1-0 

12:00PM

W-7

HI 14B

El Tri-Spartans (OR)

W 7-0 

1-0-1 

12:00PM

W-10

NM 13G

Legends FC (CA-S)

L 5-0

0-2-0 

12:00PM

W-15

NM 17G

Legends FC (CA-S)

L 1-0 

0-2-0 

12:30PM

W-3

HI 12G

Celtic Storm Premier (UT)

W 2-1 

1-0-1 

12:30PM

W-21

NM 14B

Real National (CO)

T 0-0 

0-1-1 

2:00PM

W-8

HI 13G

Arsenal Gold (CO)

L 2-0 

1-1-0

2:00PM

W-10

HI 19G

Express (HI)

L 2-0 

1-1-0 

2:00PM

W-6

NM 15G

Leahi Premier (HI)

L 2-1

0-2-0 

2:00PM

W-22

WA 14G

Westside Timbers (OR)

L 2-1

0-2-0 

3:30PM

W-2

CO 12G

Northwest Nationals (WA)

W 3-0 

1-0-1 

4:00PM

W-8

AK 14G

AHWATUKEE (AZ)

L 1-0 

0-2-0

4:00PM

W-19

HI 19B

Santa Clara Sporting (CA-N)

L 2-1

0-2-0 

4:00PM

W-18

ID 19B

HSC Bulls (HI)

L 1-0

0-1-1 

4:00PM

W-6

NM 14G

So Cal Blues (CA-S)

L 5-0 

1-1-0

DAY III – June 19th

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00AM

W-20

HI 18B

Boise Nationals (ID)

L 7-1 

0-3-0 

8:00AM

W-10

NM 15G

Boise Nationals (ID)

L 3-0 

0-3-0 

8:00AM

W-15

NM 17G

Arsenal Gold (CO)

T 1-1 

0-2-1 

9:30AM

W-21

HI 13B

Pateadores LA (CA-S)

L 11-0 

0-3-0 

10:00AM

W-6

NM 18B

Pikes Peak Rush (CO)

W 2-0 

1-2-0*

10:00AM

W-6

PP 18B

New Mexico Rush (NM)

L 2-0 

1-2-0

11:00AM

W-4

NM 14B

Maui United (HI)

W 2-0 

1-1-1 

12:00PM

W-16

AK 17B

HSC Bulls (HI)

L 4-1 

0-3-0 

12:00PM

W-8

HI 14B

LVSA 99 Red (NV)

L 1-0 

1-1-1*

12:00PM

W-6

NM 15B

Sparta Premier (UT)

W 2-1 

2-1-0* 

12:00PM

W-11

NM 16B

CCV Stars Black (AZ)

L 4-1

0-3-0 

12:30PM

W-2

CO 12G

Arizona Arsenal (AZ)

W 2-0 

2-0-1* 

2:00PM

W-5

CO 15B

Crossfire Premier (WA)

L 6-1 

1-2-0*

2:00PM

W-2

HI 12G

SC Del Sol (AZ)

 T 0-0

1-0-2* 

2:00PM

W-17

HI 17B

Santa Clara Sporting (CA-N)

L 4-0 

0-3-0 

2:00PM

W-8

NM 13G

South San Jose Fusion (CA-N)

L 1-0 

0-3-0 

2:00PM

W-4

NM 14G

HSC Bulls (HI)

L 4-0 

1-2-0 

3:30PM

W-22

AK 14G

La Roca (UT)

L 1-0 

0-3-0 

3:30PM

W-21

HI 13G

La Roca Premier (UT)

T 2-2 

1-1-1* 

4:00PM

W-11

HI 19B

SC del Sol (AZ)

 L 3-2

0-3-0 

4:00PM

W-14

ID 19B

Cal South WC (CA-S)

 W 2-1

1-1-1*

4:00PM

W-17

WA 14G

PVSC United Chivas (ID)

W 4-1 

1-2-0 

 * - Advance to knockout rounds

DAY IV – June 21st - Quarterfinals

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00AM

W-17

NM 18B

Santa Clara Sporting (CA-N)

 L 4-2

1-3-0 

8:00AM

W-4

HI 13G

Legends FC (CA-S)

L 2-0 

1-2-1 

10:00AM

W-3

CO 12G

Heat FC (NV)

W 2-1 

3-0-1 

10:00AM

W-2

HI 12G

Surf Hawaii (HI)

L 1-0

1-1-2 

12:00PM

W-18

HI 14B

United FC Gold (CA-S)

L 4-2

1-2-1 

12:00PM

W-9

NM 15B

Santa Barbara SC (CA-S)

L 3-1

2-2-0 

12:00PM

W-6

CO 15B

Golden State Platinum (CA-S

L 3-0

 1-3-0

2:00PM

W-5

HI 19G#

Maui United SC (HI)

L 1-0

1-2-0

* - dependent on pk shootout tiebreaker Friday morning
# - Bracket of 5 - Championship participation dependent on point total. 

DAY V – June 22nd

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00AM

W-2

CO 12G

Surf (HI)

2-1 

 4-0-1

DAY VI – June 23rd

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

11:00AM

W-2

CO 12G

Surf (CA-S)

 W 3-1

 

 The U12 age group does not play at National level so the U12's Winning Regionals was the final stage of their season.

# - Bracket of 5 - Championship participation dependent on point total.

2012 2011 2010
Schedule/Standings Schedule/Standings Schedule/Standings
Media Media Media

2012- The 2012 Far West Regional Championships were held in Phoenix, Arizona. A record 19 teams qualifyed for the competiton including 8 teams from Hawaii. A record 11 teams advanced to quarterfinal play. The quarterfinal round was a dark day for the Rush as 10 of the 11 teams fell leaving only the U13 Hawaii Boys advacing to the semis where they fell to an Arizona side. 2012 marked the first time since 2007 (Las Vegas) where a single Rush team failed to advance to the National Championship. 

DAY I – June 18th

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

7:00 AM

SSC - 8

HI 12 Girls

Colorado Storm Copa (CO)

W 6-0

1-0-0 

7:00 AM

R - 11

HI 15 Boys

Albion White (CA-S)

L 2-0

0-1-0 

7:00 AM

R - 15

OR 15 Girls

Bay Oaks (CA-N)

L 5-0

0-1-0 

7:00 AM

R - 8

NM 18 Girls

Pride Predators (CO)

T 0-0

0-0-1 

7:00 AM

SSC - 2

CO 19 Girls

Westside Timbers (OR)

W 4-0

1-0-0 

9:00 AM

SSC - 8

HI 12 Boys

Heat FC (NV)

L 6-2

0-1-0 

9:00 AM

R - 7

HI 18 Girls

Downtown LVSC (NV)

W 4-0

1-0-0 

11:00 AM

SSC - 1

CO 13 Boys

Mt. Hamilton (CA-N)

L 3-1

0-1-0 

11:00 AM

SSC - 5

NM 13 Boys

Idaho Rush (ID)

 W 2-0

1-0-0 

11:00 AM

SSC - 5

ID 13 Boys

New Mexico Rush (NM)

L 2-0

0-1-0 

11:00 AM

SSC - 6

HI 13 Boys

WPFC (WA)

L 3-1

0-1-0 

11:00 AM

R - 4

HI 14 Boys

Crossfire Premier (WA)

L 2-0

0-1-0 

11:00 AM

R - 5

NM 14 Boys

Willamette United Arsenal (OR)

 W 2-1

1-0-0 

7:00 PM

R - 5

HI 16 Boys

Heat FC (NV)

L 2-1

0-1-0 

7:00 PM

R - 12

NM 17 Boys

Colorado Storm Copa (CO)

W 1-0

1-0-0 

7:00 PM

SSC - 4

HI 18 Boys

Idaho Rush (ID)

W 2-1

1-0-0 

7:00 PM

SSC - 4

ID 18 Boys

Hawaii Rush (ID)

L 2-1

0-1-0 

7:00 PM

SSC - 3

NM 18 Boys

SC Del Sol (AZ)

 T 1-1

0-0-1 

7:00 PM

R - 16

OR 16 Girls

AUFC Barcelona (NM)

W 3-2 

1-0-0 

DAY II – June 19th

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

7:00 AM

SSC - 10

HI 12 Girls

Crossfire Premier (WA)

 L 2-0

1-1-0 

7:00 AM

R - 6

HI 18 Girls

Eastside FC (WA)

T 1-1

1-0-1 

9:00 AM

R - 13

HI 15 Boys

Sereno White (AZ)

L 5-0

0-2-0 

9:00 AM

R - 10

OR 15 Girls

NW Nationals (WA)

L 3-1

0-2-0 

9:00 AM

R - 6

NM 18 Girls

Beach FC (CA-N)

L 4-0

0-1-1 

9:00 AM

SSC - 3

CO 19 Girls

So Cal Blues (CA-S)

L 1-0

1-1-0 

11:00 AM

SSC - 8

HI 12 Boys

Burlingame Gold (CA-N)

L 2-0

0-2-0 

11:00 AM

SSC - 3

CO 13 Boys

CFC Real Madrid (OR)

W 3-2

1-1-0 

11:00 AM

SSC - 1

ID 13 Boys

Hawaii Rush (HI)

L 3-1

0-2-0 

11:00 AM

SSC - 1

HI 13 Boys

Idaho Rush (ID)

W 3-1

1-1-0 

11:00 AM

SSC - 2

NM 13 Boys

WPFC (WA)

L 3-2

1-1-0 

11:00 AM

R - 6

HI 14 Boys

New Mexico Rush (NM)

L 3-1

0-2-0 

11:00 AM

R - 6

NM 14 Boys

Hawaii Rush (HI)

W 3-1

2-0-0 

9:00 PM

R - 13

OR 16 Girls

Pride Predators (CO)

L 2-0

1-1-0 

9:00 PM

R - 9

HI 16 Boys

Cisco Tucson (AZ)

T 0-0

0-1-1 

9:00 PM

R - 17

NM 17 Boys

Sereno White (AZ)

L 1-0

1-1-0 

9:00 PM

SSC - 3

HI 18 Boys

New Mexico Rush (NM)

L 1-0

 1-1-0

9:00 PM

SSC - 3

NM 18 Boys

Hawaii Rush (HI)

 W 1-0

1-0-1 

9:00 PM

SSC - 4

ID 18 Boys

SC Del Sol (AZ)

W 1-0

1-1-0 

DAY III – June 20th

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

7:00 AM

SSC - 10

HI 12 Girls

La Roca Premier (UT)

T 0-0

2-1-0* 

9:00 AM

R - 16

HI 15 Boys

CCV Stars Black (AZ)

L 8-0

0-3-0 

9:00 AM

R - 11

OR 15 Girls

La Roca Premier (UT)

L 5-0

0-3-0 

9:00 AM

R - 8

NM 18 Girls

Boulder Force Buffs (CO)

L 3-1

0-2-1 

9:00 AM

R - 5

HI 18 Girls

Platinum FC (CA-S)

L 1-0

1-1-1* 

9:00 AM

SSC - 3

CO 19 Girls

Sparta Premier (UT)

W 1-0

2-1-0* 

11:00 AM

SSC - 8

HI 12 Boys

CCV Stars (AZ)

L 2-0

0-3-0 

11:00 AM

SSC - 4

CO 13 Boys

USA Premier (UT)

T 0-0

1-1-1* 

11:00 AM

SSC - 2

NM 13 Boys

Hawaii Rush (HI)

W 1-0

2-1-0* 

11:00 AM

SSC - 2

HI 13 Boys

New Mexico Rush (NM)

L 1-0

1-2-0* 

11:00 AM

SSC - 1

ID 13 Boys

WPFC (WA)

L 10-0

0-3-0 

11:00 AM

R - 15

HI 14 Boys

Willamette United Arsenal (OR)

T 0-0

0-3-0

11:00 AM

R - 14

NM 14 Boys

Crossfire Premier (OR)

T 0-0 

2-0-1* 

9:00 PM

R - 4

OR 16 Girls

Boise National Premier (ID)

W 1-0

 2-1-0*

9:00 PM

R - 17

HI 16 Boys

Colorado Storm Copa (CO)

T 2-2

0-1-2

9:00 PM

R - 8

NM 17 Boys

HSC Bulls (HI)

T 0-0

1-1-1* 

9:00 PM

SSC - 3

HI 18 Boys

SC Del Sol (AZ)

T 2-2

 1-1-1*

9:00 PM

SSC - 4

NM 18 Boys

Idaho Rush (ID)

T 0-0

 1-0-2*

9:00 PM

SSC - 4

ID 18 Boys

New Mexico Rush (NM)

T 0-0

 1-1-1

Quarterfinals – June 22nd

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

7:00 AM

SSC - 8

HI 12 Girls

Sparta United Premier (UT)

L 1-0

7:00 AM

R - 6

HI 18 Girls

LaRoca PT (UT)

L 2-0

7:00 AM

R - 13

CO 19 Girls

Rio Vista (NM)

L 1-0

7:00 AM

SSC - 3

CO 13 Boys

Washington Premier (WA)

L 5-1

7:00 AM

SSC - 2

NM 13 Boys

Banat 99 Gold (AZ)

L 2-0

7:00 AM

SSC - 1

HI 13 Boys

Mt. Hamilton (CA-N)

W 5-4

9:00 AM

R - 8

NM 17 Boys

Albion White (CA-S)

L 4-1

9:00 AM

R - 16

HI 18 Boys

WSM Premier (OR)

L 3-1

9:00 AM

R - 15

NM 18 Boys

Players SC (NV)

L 5-1

11:00 AM

R - 3

NM 14 Boys

Juventus Heat (CA-N)

L 1-0

11:00 AM

R - 8

OR 16 Girls

Eastside FC (WA)

L 1-0

Semi-Finals – June 23rd

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

10:00 AM

R - 15

HI 13 Boys

Banat 99 Gold (AZ)

L 4-0

Reactions

2011 - The 2011 event held in Boise, Idaho was a good one for Rush. The U18 Colorado Rush girls won the event over Real So Cal and for the first time ever, a non Colorado Rush team won as the U17 New Mexico Rush won over La Roca Premier (UT) for the clubs first Regional Championship. 17 teams in all made the event, making it the highest attended event at the time.

The following results are for the Far West Regionals held in Boise, Idaho June 20-26, 2011.

DAY I – June 20th

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00 am

16

ID 12 Boys

Arsenal RL (UT)

L 2-1

0-1-0 

8:00 am

20

CO 19 Boys

BNSC Premier (ID)

L 2-1

0-1-0 

8:00 am

8

HI 18 Boys

Palo Alto Blue (CN)

L 2-1

0-1-0 

8:00 am

11

OR 15 Girls

Foothills MVLA Lightning (CN)

 L 5-0

0-1-0 

9:30 am

6A

OR 13 Girls

Coeur d’Alene Sting (ID)

L 2-1

0-1-0 

11:00 am

6A

NM 13 Boys

Vegas United (NV)

W 1-0

1-0-0 

12:00 pm

9

CO 18 Girls

Neusport (NV)

W 6-1

1-0-0 

12:30 pm

6

AK 12 Girls

Super Nova Elite (ID)

T 1-1

0-0-1 

2:00 pm

3

HI 17 Boys

Central Cal Blues (CS)

L 3-1

0-1-0 

2:00 pm

12

CO 16 Girls

AUFC Fusion (NM)

W 5-1

1-0-0 

2:00 pm

13

OR 16 Girls

Real Colorado (CO)

L 5-0

0-1-0 

2:00 pm

20

OR 17 Girls

Super Nova (ID)

L 5-3

0-1-0 

4:00 pm

7

ID 16 Boys

Eastside FC Red (WA)

L 9-0

0-1-0

4:00 pm

9

NM 16 Boys

HSC Bulls (HI)

T 0-0

0-0-1 

4:00 pm

2

NM 17 Boys

Santa Clara Sporting (CN)

W 2-0

1-0-0 

4:00 pm

4

ID 17 Boys

Las Vegas Surf (NV)

W 2-1

1-0-0 

4:00 pm

18

OR 14 Girls

PVSC Power (ID)

W 1-0

1-0-0 

DAY II – June 21st

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00 am

16

OR 13 Girls

Crossfire Premier (WA)

L 3-0

0-2-0 

9:30 am

5

ID 12 Boys

Full Force (AK)

W 2-1

1-1-0 

10:00 am

10

OR 15 Girls

RVFC (NM)

L 3-0

0-2-0 

10:00 am

18

CO 19 Boys

Newark Argonauts (CN)

L 3-2

0-2-0

11:00 am

16

AK 12 Girls

Storm Royal (CO)

L 6-0

0-1-1

12:00 pm

9

HI 18 Boys

United FC Black (CS)

L 4-0

0-2-0 

12:00 pm

8

OR 17 Girls

Maui United (HI)

W 5-0

1-1-0 

12:00 pm

3

CO 18 Girls

Sparta Premier (UT)

W 2-1

2-0-0 

12:30 pm

15A

NM 13 Boys

Arsenal Gold (CO)

W 4-1

2-0-0 

2:00 pm

14

ID 16 Boys

BNSC Premier (ID)

L 4-0

0-2-0 

2:00 pm

12

NM 16 Boys

Albion White (CS)

L 3-0

1-1-0 

2:00 pm

4

NM 17 Boys

North Scottsdale SC (AZ)

W 4-0

2-0-0 

2:00 pm

2

ID 17 Boys

Rio Vista United (NM)

W 2-1

2-0-0 

2:00 pm

15

OR 14 Girls

Crossfire Premier (WA)

L 4-0

1-0-1 

4:00 pm

2

HI 17 Boys

Pride Predators (CO)

L 2-0

0-2-0 

4:00 pm

14

CO 16 Girls

Leahi Premier (HI)

W 2-0

2-0-0 

4:00 pm

12

OR 16 Girls

CISC Velocity (AK)

T 3-3

0-1-1 

DAY III – June 22nd

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00 am

2

CO 19 Boys

Rio Vista FC (NM)

T 2-2

0-2-1 

8:00 am

5

OR 13 Girls

Santa Rosa United (CN)

L 3-0

0-3-0 

9:30 am

15

ID 12 Boys

Jackson Hole United (WY)

W 4-1

2-1-0 

10:00 am

13

HI 18 Boys

Brazil FC (NV)

T 2-2

0-2-1 

10:00 am

19

OR 15 Girls

Beach White (CS)

L 1-0

0-3-0 

10:00 am

14

CO 18 Girls

So Cal Blues (CS)

T 0-0

2-0-1 

11:00 am

5

AK 12 Girls

Scottsdale Blackhawks (AZ)

T 2-2

0-1-2 

12:00 pm

12

OR 17 Girls

LV Premier (NV)

W 4-3

2-1-0 

2:00 pm

15

NM 13 Boys

MSC United (AK)

W 5-0

3-0-0 

2:00 pm

13

ID 16 Boys

Colorado Rapids (CO)

L 3-0

0-3-0 

2:00 pm

17

HI 17 Boys

Pateadores (CS)

W 2-1

1-2-0 

2:00 pm

20

ID 17 Boys

NLSC Sparta (AK)

W 3-0

3-0-0 

2:00 pm

12

CO 16 Girls

Legends Breakaways (CS)

L 1-0

2-1-0 

2:00 pm

9

OR 16 Girls

San Diego Surf (CS)

T 1-1

0-1-2 

4:00 pm

11

NM 16 Boys

Montana Avalanche (MT)

W 3-1

1-1-1 

4:00 pm

20

NM 17 Boys

Maui United (HI)

W 2-0

3-0-0 

4:00 pm

4

OR 14 Girls

Real Colorado (CO)

L 4-1

1-2-0 

Quarterfinals – June 24th

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00 am

6

ID 12 Boys

Pateadores (CS)

L 4-1


8:00 am

7

CO 16 Girls

Las Vegas Premier (NV)

W 4-1


8:00 am

8

OR 17 Girls

Mustang Rampage (CN)

W 2-1


10:00 am

2

NM 16 Boys

Mt. Hamilton PAC Tigers (CN)

L 1-0


12:00 pm

6

NM 13 Boys

Crossfire Premier (WA)

L 2-1


12:00 pm

4

NM 17 Boys

Pateadores (CS)

W 1-0

 

12:00 pm

7

ID 17 Boys

Sereno (AZ)

L 3-1


12:00 pm

9

CO 18 Girls

MVLA Avalanche (CN)

W 2-0

 

Semi-Finals – June 25th

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00 am

6

CO 16 Girls

Mustang (CN)

L 1-0

 

8:00 am

9

NM 17 Boys

Sereno (AZ)

W 2-1

 

8:00 am

11

OR 17 Girls

So Cal Blues (CS)

L 3-1

 

10:00 am

13

CO 18 Girls

Pride Predators (CO)

W 2-1

 

Finals – June 26th

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:30 am

4

NM 17 Boys

La Roca Premier (UT)

W 1-0 

Champs 

9:30 am

2

CO 18 Girls

Real So Cal (CS)

W 3-2 

Champs 

The videos below are highlights from the two championship games.

2010 - The 2010 event held in Albuquerque, New Mexico was a good one for Rush. The U16 Colorado Rush girls knocked off Legends FC 2-1 in the final. The U19 boys from New Mexico fell in the final to Westside Metro of Oregon. 16 teams in all made the event, making it the highest attended event at the time.

The following results are for the Far West Regionals held in Albuquerque, New Mexico June 21-27, 2010.

DAY I – June 21st

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00 am

13

PP 12 Boys

Abunai (HI)

W 3-0

1-0-0

8:00 am

2

NM 15 Boys

Mt. Hamilton PAC (CN)

L 4-1

0-1-0

8:00 am

15

NM 19 Boys

Albion FC (CS)

W 6-1

1-0-0

8:00 am

16

CO 19 Boys

Sereno 91 White (AZ)

T 1-1

0-0-1

09:30 am

14

AK 12 Girls

Santa Clara Sporting (CN)

L 10-0

0-1-0

10:00 am

4

PP 15 Boys

TSA 95 Red (AZ)

L 5-1

0-1-0

10:00 am

20

HI 18 Girls

Storm Academy Copa (CO)

L 5-1

0-1-0

12:00 pm

8

ID 17 Boys

Neusport FC (NV)

W 4-2

1-0-0

12:00 pm

10

HI 17 Boys

Real So Cal White (CS)

L 4-0

0-1-0

12:00 pm

12

AK 18 Boys

ESUFC 91B Liverpool (OR)

L 2-0

0-1-0

12:00 pm

1

OR 16 Girls

Slammers (CS)

L 5-4

0-1-0

2:00 pm

8

NM 16 Boys

Boise Nationals (ID)

T 0-0

0-0-1

2:00 pm

1

CO 16 Girls

LaRoca Premier (UT)

L 4-1

0-1-0

2:00 pm*

3*

NM 16 Girls*

Neusport FC (NV)*

W 1-0

1-0-0

4:00 pm

11

HI 14 Boys

Magic City (MT)

T 1-1

0-0-1

4:00 pm

6

CO 17 Girls

CISC Velocity (AK)

W 6-1

1-0-0

DAY II – June 22nd

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00 am

22

AK 12 Girls

Arsenal FC (CS)

L 11-0

0-2-0

8:00 am

4

OR 16 Girls

SD Surf (CS)

L 5-0

0-2-0

8:00 am

6

NM 16 Girls

Sereno 94 (AZ)

W 2-1

2-0-0

8:00 am

7

CO 16 Girls

Ka’oi Express (HI)

W 8-1

1-1-0

09:30 am

22

PP 12 Boys

RVSC Adrenaline (OR)

W 2-0

2-0-0

10:00 am

3

NM 15 Boys

Inter FC 95 (UT)

W 3-2

1-1-0

10:00 am

9

ID 17 Boys

Elite FC Gladiators (NM)

L 5-1

1-1-0

10:00 am

7

HI 17 Boys

Cisco 93 Black (AZ)

L 2-1

0-2-0

10:00 am

12

NM 19 Boys

Sereno (AZ)

L 4-2

1-1-0

10:00 am

11

CO 19 Boys

Albion FC (CS)

W 1-0

1-0-1

10:00 am

19

HI 18 Girls

SD Surf White (CS)

L 3-1

0-2-0

12:00 pm

1

PP 15 Boys

Select Cities BOCA (CS)

W 4-1

1-1-0

2:00 pm*

22*

HI 14 Boys*

WSM Gladiators (OR)*

L 5-0

0-1-1

2:00 pm

15

AK 18 Boys

HSC Bulls (HI)

L 5-1

0-2-0

2:00 pm

10

CO 17 Girls

SPIrta 93 (UT)

W 3-2

2-0-0

4:00 pm

8

NM 16 Boys

Magic City (MT)

 

 

DAY III – June 23rd

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00 am

21

PP 12 Boys

Legends FC (CS)

L 4-2

2-1-0

8:00 am

5

PP 15 Boys

Boise Nationals (ID)

L 3-2

1-2-0

8:00 am

15

NM 19 Boys

Colorado Rush (CO)

T 2-2

1-1-1

8:00 am

15

CO 19 Boys

New Mexico Rush (NM)

T 2-2

1-0-2

9:30 am

22

AK 12 Girls

Blitz FC Orange (HI)

L 8-0

0-3-0

10:00 am

5

NM 15 Boys

Rapids Burgundy (CO)

L 3-2

1-2-0

10:00 am

3

ID 17 Boys

Columbia Timbers (WA)

L 4-0

1-2-0

10:00 am

1

HI 17 Boys

TPSL Marin FC (CN)

W 2-1

1-2-0

10:00 am

11

HI 18 Girls

Crossfire Premier (WA)

T 0-0

0-2-1

12:00 pm

1

NM 16 Girls

Mustang Rampage (CN)

L 3-0

2-1-0

12:00 pm

4

CO 16 Girls

Full Force Soccer (AK)

W 5-1

2-1-0

2:00 pm

2

NM 16 Boys

LAFC Chelsea (CS)

W 4-2

1-0-2

2:00 pm

19

AK 18 Boys

Rio Vista FC (NM)

T 1-1

0-2-1

2:00 pm

7

OR 16 Girls

Santa Clara Sport (CN)

L 4-1

0-3-0

3:30 pm

13

HI 14 Boys

Boise Nationals (ID)

L 2-0

0-2-1

4:00 pm*

4*

CO 17 Girls*

SD Surf White (CS)*

W 3-2

3-0-0

Quarterfinals – June 25th

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00 am

3

CO 16 Girls

Crossfire Premier (WA)

W 1-0

 

8:00 am

2

NM 16 Girls

Surf White (CA-S)

L 3-1

 

8:00 am

9

CO 17 Girls

Pride Predators (CO)

L 2-0

 

8:00 am

18

CO 19 Boys

Santa Clara Sporting (CA-N)

W 2-1

 

8:00 am

15

NM 19 Boys

Arsenal (CO)

T 2-2

W in PK’s

10:00 am

3

NM 16 Boys

LaRoca Premier (UT)

W 2-1

 

2:00 PM

14

PP 12 Boys

Santa Barbara SC (CA-S)

L 4-0

 

Semi-Finals – June 26th

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

8:00 am

5

CO 16 Girls

SD Surf White

W 1-0

 

8:00 am

16

CO 19 Boys

Westside Metro (OR)

L 5-3

OT

8:00 am

15

NM 19 Boys

Sereno (AZ)

W 3-1

 

8:00 am

2

NM 16 Boys

Sereno

L 1-0

 

Finals – June 27th

Time

Field

Team

Opponent

Score

Record

1:00 pm

2

CO 16 Girls

Legends FC

W 2-1

Champs 

1:00 pm

7

NM 19 Boys

Westside Metro (OR)

L 2-1

 

The video below is highlights of the U16 Colorado Rush Championship game.

NATIONAL SPONSORS
FAN STORE
Create Your Own Rush Fan Gear
PARTNERSHIPS

   Digital Banner Brazuca 160x600 Reveal