Website Manager

Rush Soccer

Adidas Soccer
Adidas Soccer

News Detail

5

Dec, 2018

2018 Women’s Soccer Postseason

ALUMNI-UPDATE-LOCAL-11-2

2018 Women’s Soccer Postseason

Rush Alumni


NCAA Division I

First Round

Boston College - Jade Ruiters (Maryland Rush)

Bowling Green - Alexis Miller (Colorado Rush)

Brigham Young - Sabrina Macias Davis (Colorado Rush)

Little Rock - Abril Lucio (Kansas Rush - Wichita)

Loyola (Chicago) - Savannah Cruz (Rush Wisconsin), Sienna Cruz (Rush Wisconsin)

Memphis - Caroline Duncan (Lobos Rush), Grace Duncan (Lobos Rush), Lydia Herring (Lobos Rush)

Montana - Ellie Otteson (Washington Rush), Janessa Fowler (Colorado Rush)

North Texas - Kelsey Brann

Rutgers - Megan Katona

Seattle - Kelsey Vogel (Colorado Rush)


Second Round

Lipscomb - Kammy McGee (Lobos Rush)

Minnesota - Megan Gray (Iowa Rush)

Mississippi - Gabby Little (Lobos Rush), Molly Martin (Lobos Rush)

TCU - Emily Alvarado, Kayla Hill (Colorado Rush)

Vanderbilt - Rebecca Rossett (New Jersey Rush)


Sweet Sixteen

NC State - Abby Kassal (Colorado Rush)

Texas A&M - Grace Piper, Cienna Arrieta

Virginia - Betsy Brandon (Colorado Rush)

Wake Forest - Mia Raben (Colorado Rush)

Wisconsin - Carolyn Anschutz (Colorado Rush), Grace Douglas (Rush Wisconsin), Jordan McNeese (Rush Wisconsin)


Quarterfinals

Tennessee - Rylie O’Keefe (Colorado Rush)


Final Four

Stanford - Civana Kuhlmann (Colorado Rush), Jordan DiBiasi (Colorado Rush)


NCAA Division II

First Round

Augustana - Alexis Legg (Iowa Rush), Kenzie Geiger (Iowa Rush)

Lander - Kylee Eppl (Florida Rush), Brianna Taylor (New Jersey Rush), Kelcie Fisher (Virginia Rush)

Rockhurst - Elle Guttmann (Missouri Rush), Jae Crandall (Missouri Rush), Jamie Cohen (Missouri Rush)


Second Round

Colorado School of Mines - Shannon Mooney (Colorado Rush), Lindsey Tornabene (Colorado Rush)

Emporia State - Jillian Patton (Kansas Rush), Ashlyn Lakin (Kansas Rush - Wichita)

Minnesota State - Morgan Seemuth (Iowa Rush), Kelly Friedrich (Iowa Rush), Sammy Stoelk (Iowa Rush), Jessica Ault (Iowa Rush)


Third Round

Mississippi College - Abbie Hanna (Mississippi Rush), Jordan Dillon (Mississippi Rush), Marisa Saunders (Mississippi Rush), Lindsey Stephenson (Mississippi Rush), Emily McNair (Mississippi Rush), Gaylynn Cooper (Mississippi Rush), Madeline Porter (Mississippi Rush), Daniela Avelar (Mississippi Rush), Scarlett Hodges (Mississippi Rush)


Quarterfinals

Central Missouri - Jada Scott (Kansas Rush - Wichita)

West Texas A&M - Emily Avila (New Mexico Rush), Alex Jurado (New Mexico Rush), Noir Hawash (New Mexico Rush)


Final Four

UCSD - Mia Bonifazi (Colorado Rush)


National Finalist

Grand Valley State - Timia Robinson (Michigan Rush)


NCAA Division III

First Round

Ashland - Abby Grzetic (Chicago Rush)

Chicago - Chloe Maciolek (Colorado Rush)

Kutztown - Caelen Brooks (Delaware Rush)

McKendree - Taylor Parks (Gateway Rush)

Saint Joseph’s College - Kimberly Santos

Wartburg - Emily Fontana (Iowa Rush), Hailey Osburn (Iowa Rush), Marissa Lopez (Iowa Rush)


Second Round

Johns Hopkins - Caroline Reynols (Maryland Rush)

Loras - Abby Reding (Iowa Rush)

Trinity - Camryn Beall (Colorado Rush)

Tufts - Sophia Wallach (Maryland Rush), Steph DiLeo (Maryland Rush)


Third Round

RIT - Mia White (Colorado Rush)


Quarterfinals

William Smith - Justine Pearson (Iowa Rush)


Final Four

Wheaton College - Aeva Graber (Colorado Rush)


NAIA

First Round

Columbia College - Maddie Ballard (Missouri Rush)


Second Round

Hastings - Maddie Samuelson (Colorado Rush)

John Brown - Aspen Carpenter (Colorado Rush), Jastin Redman (Colorado Rush)

Rowan - Patty Stover (New Jersey Rush)


Quarterfinals

Northwest - Adele Gordon (Washington Rush)


Final Four

Spring Arbor - Katie Carroll (Michigan Rush), Hannah Rossner (Michigan Rush)


NJCAA

District playoffs

Jones County JC - Esmeralda Figueroa (Mississippi Rush)


Nationals Pool Play

Butler CC - Madi Edwards (Kansas Rush - Wichita), Anahy Guevara (Kansas Rush - Wichita), Hannah Becker (Kansas Rush - Wichita)

Lewis & Clark CC - Olivia Caldwell (Missouri Rush), Nicole Grellner (Missouri Rush)


Office Info

Rush Soccer Club

1 East 33rd Avenue, 9th Floor
New York, New York 10016

Phone: 303-986-5200
Fax: (303) 986-5222

HOURS

Mon-Fri: 8:00AM - 5:00PM
.: 
Copyright © 2018 Rush Soccer  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement Login